ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup 2016 Fixture & Points Table

January 30, 2016 5:56 pm

ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup 2016 was begun 27 January 2016. Get Fixture & Points Table of ICC Under-19 all unite follow this website. Latest info, Fixture & Points Table are available. The first matches was started 27 January and the final game will be finish 14 February 2016.

GROUP- A
Bangladesh: Coach – Mohammad Mizanur Rahman. (1). Mehidy Hassan Miraz-captain, (2). Saleh Ahmed Shawon Gazi, (3). Mohammed Saif Hassan, (4). Zakir Hasan, (5). Shafiul Hayet, (6). Mehede Hasan, (7). Mohammad Abdul Halim, (8). Joyraj Sheik Imon, (9). Ariful Islam Jony, (10). Sanjit Saha, (11). Najmul Hossain Shanto, (12). Saeed Sarker, (13). Shaif Uddin, (14). Jaker Ali Anik.

South Africa: Coach- Laurence Mahatlane. (1). Tony de Zorzi-captain, (2). Ziyaad Abrahams, (3). Dean Foxcroft, (4). Dayyaan Galiem, (5). Willie Ludick, (6). Wandile Makwethu, (7). Conner McKerr, (8). Rivaldo Moonsamy, (9). Wiaan Mulder, (10). Luke Philander, (11). Farhaan Sayanvala, (12). Lutho Sipamla, (13). Liam Smith, (14). Kyle Verreynne (15). Sean Whitehead.

Live Score

Scotland: Coach- Gordon Drummond and Cedric English. (1). Neil Flack-captain, (2). Haris Aslam, (3). Harris Carnegie, (4). Mohammad Azeem Dar, (5). Jack Waller, (6). Ben Wilkinson. (7). Mohammad Ghaffar, (8). Rory Johnston, (9). Ihtisham Malik, (10). Finlay McCreath, (11). Ryan Brown, (12). Scott Cameron, (13). Mitchell Rao, (14). Owais Shah, (15). Simon Whait.

Fixtures

Namibia: Coach – Rangarirai Manyande. (1). Zane Green-capt, (2).  Michael Van Lingen, (3). Burton Jacobs, (4). Lohan Louwrens, (5). Fritz Coetzee, (6). Sj Loftie-Eaton, (7) Niko Davin, (8). Mushi Honga, (9). Jurgen Linde, (10). Petrus Burger, (11). Charl Brits, (12). Chrischen Oliver, (13). Francios (14). Rautenbach, (15). Warren Van Wyk, (16). Eben Van Wyk.

Points Table

GROUP- B
Pakistan: Gohar Hafeez- captain & Coach -Muhammad Masroor.
Sri Lanka: Charith Asalanka- captain & Coach -Roger Wijesuriya.
Afghanistan: Ihsanullah Janat -captain & Coach – Dawlat Ahmadzai
Canada: Abraash Khan -captain & Coach – Errol Barro

GROUP C
England, West Indies, Zimbabwe, Fiji.
GROUP D
India, New Zealand, Nepa, Ireland.

Top two sides from each group will progress to the Super League stage, while the bottom two sides will feature in the Plate Championship.

Tags:
সংবাদ টি বন্ধুদের সাথে শেয়ার করুন